Ararandewára

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Ararandeuras, Ararandeuára, Manajé
Population

No known L1 speakers. Probably became extinct in the latter half of the 20th century.

Location

Pará state.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: