ǀXam

Print

A language of South Africa

ISO 639-3
xam
Classification
Alternate Names
!Kham, /Kam, /Kama-ka !Ke, /Xam, Xam, ǀKamka!e, ǀKham-Ka-!k’e, ǀXam-Ka-!k’e
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for ǀXam, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year