Katawixi

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
xat
Classification
Alternate Names
Catauichi, Catauixi, Catawishi, Catawixi, Jacareúba
User Population
Location
Language Status
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Katawixi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!