Bunganditj

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
xbg
Alternate Names
Bak-on-date, Banaditj, Bangandadj, Bangandidj, Barconedeet, Baundik, Boandic, Boandik, Booandik, Booandik-ngolo, Booandki-ngolo, Booganitch, Booganity, Boongandity, Borandikngolo, Buadik, Buandic, Buandig, Buandik, Buanditj, Bugandity, Bung’andaetch, Bunganadity, Bungandaetch, Bungandaetcha, Bungandaitj, Bungandidj, Bungandij, Bunganditjngolo, Bungandity, Bunjanditj, Burhwundeirtch, Drualat-ngolonung, Drualatngolonung, Nguro, Pungandaitj, Pungandik, Pungantitj, Pungatitj
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bunganditj, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year