Kombio

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
xbi
Autonym
Akwun
Alternate Names
Endangen, Indiang
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kombio, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year