Bibbulman

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
xbp
Alternate Names
Bajongwongi, Bebleman, Bibbulmun, Bibilum, Bibulman, Bibulmun, Bibuulmoun, Meeraman, Murram, Peopleman, Pepelman, Pibilum, Piblemen
User Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bibbulman, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!