Kambera

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
xbr
Autonym
Hilu Humba
Alternate Names
East Sumba, East Sumbanese, Humba, Kamberaas, Oost-Sumbaas, Sumba, Sumbaasch, Sumbaneesch, Sumbanese, Sumbasch
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kambera, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year