Hdi

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
xed
Autonym
Hdi
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Hdi
Alternate Names
Hedi, Hide, Hǝdi, Tur, Turu-Hide, Xədi, Xadi, Xdi, Xedi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hdi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All