ǁXegwi

Print

A language of South Africa

ISO 639-3
xeg
Classification
Alternate Names
Abathwa, Amabusmana, Amankgqwigqwi, Batwa, Boroa, Bush-C, Giǀkxigwi, Kiǁkxigwi, Kloukle, Lxloukxle, Nkqeshe, Tloue, Tloutle, ǁXegwe, ǁXekwi
User Population
Location
Language Status

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for ǁXegwi, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year