Kelo

Print

A language of Sudan

Kelo

Alternate Names
Kelo-Beni Sheko, Ndu-Faa-Keelo, Tornasi
Language Maps
Population

200

Location

An Nil al Azraq state: Geissan district, Jebel Tornasi, Keeli village, and Beni Sheko.

Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Dialects

Beni Sheko, Kelo.

Language Use

Still has speaker population (1997 M. Bender).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: