Kembayan

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Karambai
Population

11,000 (2007 SIL).

Location

Kalimantan Barat province: Balaikarangan and Kembayan to Sarawak border area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: