Kesawai

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Kesawi, Koromu, Namuya
Population

L1 users: 770 (2003 SIL).

Location

Madang province.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Related to Sinsauru [snz], Asas [asd], Sausi [ssj], and Watiwa [wtf].

Writing

Latin script [Latn], limited usage.

Page Views Left: