Xetá

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Aré, Cheta, Curutón, Hetá, Seta, Sheta
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speakers survived into the 1990s (1986 SIL). Ethnic population: 86 (Crevels 2012).

Location

Paraná state: among Kaingang [kgp].

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Page Views Left: