Xetá

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
xet
Alternate Names
Aré, Cheta, Curutón, Hetá, Seta, Sheta
Population
Location
Language Status

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Xetá, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year