Keoru-Ahia

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
xeu
Alternate Names
Ahia, Ahiave, Haura, Haura Haela, Horo, Houro, Hovoiroro, Hovoyo, Ke’oru, Keuro, Keuru, Kouri, Lavau, Lower Ahia, O’o Moko, Pairi, Velepa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Keoru-Ahia, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year