Dharumbal

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
xgm
Alternate Names
Charumbul, Darambal, Darawal, Darumbal, Koinbal, Koinjmal, Kungalburra, Kungmal, Mamburra, Tarumbal, Tharumbal, Urambal
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dharumbal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year