Xinca

Print

A language of Guatemala

ISO 639-3
xin
Classification
Alternate Names
Ikomagi, Jinca, Shinkan, Shinkan Complex, Sinca, Szinca, Xincan, Xinka, “Popoloco” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Xinca, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year