Kisan

Print

A language of India

Language code
xis
Classification
Alternate Names
Birhor, Koda, Kola, Kora, Kuda, Kunha, Kunhar, Kunhu, Kunna, Kunrukh, Kunuk, Mirdha, Morva, Nagesia, Nageswar
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kisan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!