Minjungbal

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Cood-jingburra, Cudgingberry, Gando Minjang, Gan-dowal, Gendo, Minjangbal, Minyowa, Minyung, Ngandowul
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

New South Wales state: Cape Byron, Clarence river, Cudgen, Murwillumbah, Nerang creek, Southport.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Free Views Left: