Minjungbal

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
xjb
Alternate Names
Cood-jingburra, Cudgingberry, Gan-dowal, Gando Minjang, Gendo, Minjangbal, Minyowa, Minyung, Ngandowul
Population
Location
Language Status

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Minjungbal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year