Kayan, Mendalam

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Mendalam Kajan
Population

1,500 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Kalimantan Barat province: along Mendalam river.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Writing

Latin script [Latn], in development.

Page Views Left: