Kereho

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Keriau Punan
Population

500 (2003).

Location

Central Kalimantan province: Murung Raya regency; East Kalimantan province: Kutai Barat regency; West Kalimantan province: east Kapuas Hulu regency.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

Seputan, Uheng (Kereho-Uheng). Lexical similarity: 69% with Hovongan [hov], 69% with Aoheng [pni].

Page Views Left: