Kiorr

Print

A language of Laos

Alternate Names
Col, Con, Saamtaav, Samtao, Samtao II
Population

L1 users: 2,360 (1985 F. Proschan).

Location

Luang Namtha and Oudomxai provinces: 6 villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Buddhist.

Page Views Left: