Uma’ Lasan

Print

A language of Malaysia

Language code
xky
Alternate Names
Kanyay, Kenja, Kindjin, Kinjin, Western Kenya, Western Kenyah
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Uma’ Lasan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All