Mbonga

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Mboa
Population

1,490 (2000).

Location

East region: Lom-and-Djerem division, west of Bétaré-Oya town.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Some young people, all adults.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: