Malaysian Sign Language

Print

A language of Malaysia

ISO 639-3
xml
Alternate Names
BIM, Bahasa Isyarat Malaysia
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malaysian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year