Malay, Manado

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
xmm
Classification
Autonym
Bahasa Manado
Alternate Names
Manadonese, Manadonese Malay, Minahasan Malay
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malay, Manado, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year