Moroccan Sign Language

Print

A language of Morocco

ISO 639-3
xms
Alternate Names
LSM, Langue des signes du Maroc, Langue des signes marocaine, MSL
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Moroccan Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year