Kamu

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Gamor, Gamu
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speakers survived into the 1970s.

Location

Northern Territory: south of Darwin, east of Daly river.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development

Dictionary.

Page Views Left: