Malagasy, Antankarana

Print

A language of Madagascar

ISO 639-3
xmv
Autonym
Antakarana
Alternate Names
Antakarana Malagasy, Antekarana, Antekarana Malagasy, Tankarana, Tankarana Malagasy
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malagasy, Antankarana, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year