Ngarigu

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
xni
Alternate Names
Bemeringal, Bradjerak, Brajerak, Brajerang, Currak-da-bidgee, Garego, Gur-mal, Guramal, Murring, Ngarago, Ngarego, Ngarico, Ngarigo, Ngarroogoo, Ngarrugu, Ngaryo, Nguramal
Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngarigu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year