Chingoni

Print
Language code
xnj
Autonym
Chingoni
Alternate Names
Angoni, Kingoni, Kisutu, Ngoni, Sutu, Tanzanian Ngoni
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chingoni, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!