Xingoni

Print

A language of Mozambique

Language code
xnq
Autonym
Xingoni
Alternate Names
Mozambican Ngoni, Ngoni
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Xingoni, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!