Nyiyaparli

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
xny
Alternate Names
Bailko, Balgu, Balygu, Balyku, Iabali, Jana, Janari, Jauna, Niabali, Nijadali, Njiabadi, Njiabali, Njijabadi, Njijabali, Njijapali, Nyiyabali, Nyiyapali, Nyiypali, Paljgu, Palyku
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nyiyaparli, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!