Mattokki

Print

A language of Egypt

ISO 639-3
xnz
Autonym
Mattokki
Alternate Names
Kenuz, Kenuzi, Kenzi, Kunuz, Kunuz Nubian, Kunuzi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mattokki, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year