Xokleng

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
xok
Classification
Alternate Names
Aweikoma, Aweikoma-Kaingang, Botocudos, Kaingang de Santa Catarina, Laklanô, Shokléng, Xakléng, Xogléng, Xokré, Xokrén, Xokréng, “Bugres” (pej.), “Bugré” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Xokleng, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year