Komo

Print

A language of Sudan

ISO 639-3
xom
Autonym
Tta Komo
Alternate Names
Central Koma, Como, Gokwom, Hayahaya, Koma of Daga, Madiin
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Komo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All