Xukurú

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
xoo
Classification
Alternate Names
Ichikile, Kirirí, Kirirí-Xokó, Shukuru, Shukurú, Xucuru, Xukuru-Kariri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Xukurú, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year