Mpalitjanh

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Mbalidjan, Mpalit Yan, Mpalitjan, Mpalityanh
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Queensland state: Cape York peninsula, middle and upper Ducie river area.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Uradhi [urf].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

No information regarding the last known user.

Free Views Left: