Punthamara

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
xpt
Alternate Names
Banthamurra, Bundhamara, Bunka-burra, Puntamara
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Punthamara, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!