Karaboro, Eastern

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

ISO 639-3
xrb
Autonym
Kai Yor
Alternate Names
Kɛ yur, Kai, Kar, Ker, Kler
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karaboro, Eastern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year