Gundungurra

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
xrd
Alternate Names
Burragorang, Cundunorah, Gandangara, Gundanora, Gundungari, Gundungorra, Gurra-gunga
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gundungurra, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!