Minang

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
xrg
Alternate Names
Mean-anger, Mearn-anger, Meenung, Meernanger, Menang, Mineng, Mining, Minnal Yungar, Minung, Mirnong, Mount Barker tribe, Noongar, Nyungar
User Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Minang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!