Krikati-Timbira

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
xri
Classification
Alternate Names
Krikati-Gaviao, Krinkati-Gaviao, Krinkati-Timbira
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Krikati-Timbira, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!