Sambal

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
xsb
Autonym
Sambalì
Alternate Names
Sambali, “Tina” (pej.), “Tina Sambal” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sambal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year