Sio

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
xsi
Autonym
Sio
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Sio
Alternate Names
Sigawa, Siâ
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sio, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year