Makhuwa-Saka

Print

A language of Mozambique

ISO 639-3
xsq
Alternate Names
Esaaka, Esaka, Isaanga, Ishanga, Saaka, Saanga, Saka, Sanga
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Makhuwa-Saka, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year