Sanumá

Print

A language of Venezuela

ISO 639-3
xsu
Classification
Autonym
Sanöma
Alternate Names
Caura, Chirichano, Guaika, Samatali, Samatari, Sanema, Sanɨma, Sanima, Sanma, Sanïma, Tsanɨma, Tsanuma, Xamatari
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sanumá, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All