Mixtec, Chazumba

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
xtb
Alternate Names
Da’an davi, Mixteco de Chazumba, Mixteco de la Frontera Puebla-Oaxaca, Northern Oaxaca Mixtec
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Chazumba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year