Mixtec, Diuxi-Tilantongo

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
xtd
Autonym
Tnu’un dau
Alternate Names
Central Nochistlán Mixtec, Mixteco de Diuxi-Tilantongo, Mixteco del Este Central
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Diuxi-Tilantongo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year